Skip to content

Privacy Policy

Definitions

Client : any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 et seq. Of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.
Benefits and Services : https://www.weloop.org makes available to Customers :

Content :  All of the elements that make up the information on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.

Client's informations :  Hereinafter referred to as "Information (s)" which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by https://www.weloop.org for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for the purposes of analysis and statistics.

User :  Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal data :  “Les informations qui permettent, sous quelque forme que ce soit, directement ou non, l’identification des personnes physiques auxquelles elles s’appliquent » (article 4 de la loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978).”

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

1. Website presentation

En vertu de l’article 6 de la loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique, il est précisé aux utilisateurs du site internet https://www.weloop.org l’identité des différents intervenants dans le cadre de sa réalisation et de son suivi:

Owner : SARL WeLOOP Capital social de 10 000,00 € Numéro de TVA: FR90830184420 – 254 rue du Bourg 59130 Lambersart
Publication Manager : WeLOOP – info@weloop.org
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Alison Vandromme – a.vandromme@weloop.org
Host Provider : o2switch – 222 Bd Gustave Flauber 63000 Clermont Ferrand 0444446040
Data protection officer : WeLOOP – info@weloop.org

2. General conditions of use of the website and the services offered

The website constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the website.

Use of the website https://www.weloop.org implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://www.weloop.org are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by https://www.weloop.org, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention. The website https://www.weloop.org is updated regularly by https://www.weloop.org . Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided

The website https://www.weloop.org aims to provide information on all of the company's activities. https://www.weloop.org strives to provide on the site https://www.weloop.org information as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to itself or to third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://www.weloop.org are given for information only, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the site https://www.weloop.org are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with a latest generation browser that is updated. The site https://www.weloop.org is hosted by a service provider in the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods of time, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructures, failure of its infrastructures or if the Services and Services generate unnatural traffic.

https://www.weloop.org and the host provider cannot be held responsible in the event of a malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits

https://www.weloop.org owns the intellectual property rights and holds the rights to use all elements accessible on the website, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of : https://www.weloop.org.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability

https://www.weloop.org acts as the publisher of the site. https://www.weloop.org is responsible for the quality and veracity of the content it publishes.

https://www.weloop.org cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the website https://www.weloop.org, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

https://www.weloop.org cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site https://www.weloop.org. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://www.weloop.org reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, https://www.weloop.org also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. Management of personal data

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: n ° 2016-679).

7.1 Manager of personal data collection

For Personal Data collected in the context of creating the User's personal account and browsing the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is : WeLOOP. https://www.weloop.orgis represented by Naeem ADIBI, its legal representative.

As responsible for processing the data it collects, https://www.weloop.org undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions in force. It is up to the Client in particular to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and clients, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments in line with reality. Every time https://www.weloop.org handles personal data, https://www.weloop.org takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data for the purposes for which https://www.weloop.org process them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

https://www.weloop.org may process all or part of the data :

  • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)
  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://www.weloop.org : email address
  • to conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address

https://www.weloop.org does not market your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of https://www.weloop.org have the following rights :

  • droit d’accès (article 15 RGPD) et de rectification (article 16 RGPD), de mise à jour, de complétude des données des Utilisateurs droit de verrouillage ou d’effacement des données des Utilisateurs à caractère personnel (article 17 du RGPD), lorsqu’elles sont inexactes, incomplètes, équivoques, périmées, ou dont la collecte, l’utilisation, la communication ou la conservation est interdite
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c GDPR)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 GDPR)
  • right to object to the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
  • right to portability of data that Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)
  • right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom https://www.weloop.org must communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they have previously designated

As soon as https://www.weloop.org is aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, https://www.weloop.org undertakes to destroy its data, unless their retention is necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://www.weloop.org uses their Personal Data, request to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User can contact https://www.weloop.org in writing to the following address: WeLOOP - DPO, WeLOOP
254 rue du Bourg 59130 Lambersart.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https://www.weloop.org correct, update or delete, identifying yourself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://www.weloop.org by law, in particular with regard to the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://www.weloop.org may file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-communication of personal data

https://www.weloop.org refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, https://www.weloop.org remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR : No. 2016-679).

https://www.weloop.org undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of https://www.weloop.org, the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. Furthermore https://www.weloop.org does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of https://www.weloop.org and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://www.weloop.org are mainly part of WeLOOP's team.

8. Incident notification

Quels que soient les efforts fournis, aucune méthode de transmission sur Internet et aucune méthode de stockage électronique n’est complètement sûre. Nous ne pouvons en conséquence pas garantir une sécurité absolue. Si nous prenions connaissance d’une brèche de la sécurité, nous avertirions les utilisateurs concernés afin qu’ils puissent prendre les mesures appropriées. Nos procédures de notification d’incident tiennent compte de nos obligations légales, qu’elles se situent au niveau national ou européen. Nous nous engageons à informer pleinement nos clients de toutes les questions relevant de la sécurité de leur compte et à leur fournir toutes les informations nécessaires pour les aider à respecter leurs propres obligations réglementaires en matière de reporting.

Aucune information personnelle de l’utilisateur du site https://www.weloop.org n’est publiée à l’insu de l’utilisateur, échangée, transférée, cédée ou vendue sur un support quelconque à des tiers. Seule l’hypothèse du rachat de https://www.weloop.org et de ses droits permettrait la transmission des dites informations à l’éventuel acquéreur qui serait à son tour tenu de la même obligation de conservation et de modification des données vis à vis de l’utilisateur du site https://www.weloop.org.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https://www.weloop.org uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, https://www.weloop.orgtakes all reasonable steps to protect them against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Internet “cookies” and “tags” hypertext links

The website https://www.weloop.org contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from https://www.weloop.org. However https://www.weloop.org does not have the ability to check the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact. Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site may use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time free of charge using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. « COOKIES »

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and saved in the User's terminal (eg: computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies do not risk damaging the User's terminal under any circumstances.

https://www.weloop.org is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches carried out. This information allows https://www.weloop.org to improve the content of the Site, the navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitating navigation and / or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser so that it allows him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. https://www.weloop.org informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that the functionalities of his browser software are not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https://www.weloop.org or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If applicable, https://www.weloop.org declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by https://www.weloop.org, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) from the impossibility for https://www.weloop.org to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation as a result of the User's choice. For the management of Cookies and User choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will allow you to know how the User can modify their preferences in terms of Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify their wishes in terms of Cookies. https://www.weloop.org may also use the services of external providers to help collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Site of https://www.weloop.org or in his mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://www.weloop.org, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus can also place cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://www.weloop.org. At any time, the User can nevertheless revoke his consent to https://www.weloop.org deposits this type of cookies.

Article 9.2. INTERNET TAGS

https://www.weloop.org may occasionally use Internet beacons (also called "tags", or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a specialist analysis partner Web likely to be located (and therefore to store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the User) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on its various pages.

This technology allows https://www.weloop.org to evaluate visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of https://www.weloop.org, and provide other services relating to the use of this and the Internet.

10. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://www.weloop.org is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Lille.